0 Mile
Covent Garden open 9am-8pm today
T / +
0 Mile
Covent Garden open 9am-8pm today
T / +
0 Mile
Covent Garden open 9am-8pm today
T / +

Enter Promotional Code Here

Shipping

Shipping Calculator

TOTAL
Checkout

Privacy & Security

 

Privacy

AllSaints Retail Ltd takes a great deal of care in ensuring that information which is obtained about you is treated appropriately and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell your personal information to any third parties.

We use the information that we collect about you to:

a) Process your order expeditiously and efficiently.

b) In order to enable the goods to be delivered to you we have to pass on your address to our third party couriers. If it is in our possession we will also pass on details of your telephone number in order to allow our couriers to contact you directly in the event of a query regarding delivery.

c) Contact you regarding forthcoming offers by email only.

We will not telephone you unless the telephone call relates to a particular order that you have made. Credit card and debit card details are checked and verified by a third party and goods are only dispatched once authorisation has been obtained.

To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the order process against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed and that your credit rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may use information concerning you for payment recovery or to investigate any possible fraud in the event that credit or debit card payments have been used in a fraudulent manner. Please note that we may be required to disclose information concerning you if requested to do so by the police.

Any information submitted to AllSaints via an online or email survey will only be used in order to improve your experience on allsaints.com and will never be shared with a third party or used for other purposes.

If you would like to see a copy of the personal data that AllSaints hold on you then please write to

AllSaints Retail Ltd
Units C15 ? C17 Jack?s Place,
6 Corbet Place,
London E1 6NN
United Kingdom

for the attention of the Data Protection Manager. There is a £5 fee for this service to cover our administration costs.

Children's Data Protection

2. Children's Data Protection

As per the Children?s data protection act, if you are under the age of 13, you are not permitted to submit any information to AllSaints USA Limited. us.allsaints.com is intended for users who are 13 years of age and older.

California Privacy Rights

3. California Privacy Rights

Under the California Civil Code sections 1798.89-1798.84. California residents are entitled to ask for a full notice describing our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To request a copy of this notice please submit a written request to the following address:

AllSaints Retail Ltd ? California Privacy Rights
Ecommerce Department
Units C15-C17 Jacks Place
6 Corbet Place
London,
E1 6NN
United Kingdom

If you have any questions relating to this privacy policy then please write to the Data Protection Manager at the address above and we will do all we can to answer your query.

Security Guarantee

4. Security Guarantee

AllSaints is committed to protecting your security and makes every effort to ensure our transaction process is safe and that your personal information is secure. All information processed is encrypted and passed via a secure connection.

We use Internet standard encryption technology to scramble your sensitive data when you transmit it to us. This process is known as SSL (secure sockets layer) and we are constantly updating our technology to provide you with the maximum practicable level of security.

Safety and Security Tip

5. Safety and Security Tip

If using a public computer or terminal, always log out and close the browser when you complete an online session.

Keep your passwords private. Remember, anybody who knows your password may access your account.

When creating a password, a combination of letters and numbers is best. Do not use dictionary words, your name, email address, or other personal information that can be easily obtained. It is also recommended that you frequently change your password.

Avoid using the same password for multiple online accounts.